Privacy Policy

This privacy policy covers FTS Data & AI, ABN 90 126 566 336. At FTS Data & AI we value the rights of our clients and candidates to keep their personal information private. We understand our responsibility to comply with the National Privacy Principles contained in the Privacy Act when dealing with personal information.

Collecting Information

We may collect information about you, such as your name, contact details, skills, qualifications, employment history, and past responsibilities. We may also collect information such as references and employment preferences as we work together, for example, if you are considered for a particular position. Where practicable, we will make clear the purpose for which we are collecting personal information.

Using Information

Cubic Consulting will use the personal information we collect for the purpose disclosed at the time of collection, as specified in this policy, or as otherwise determined with your consent. Generally, we will only use and disclose your personal information;

  • to provide the services you have requested from Cubic Consulting
  • to answer your inquiries
  • to register you for events
  • to keep you informed of news and events that may be of interest to you.

If we contact you in this way, we will offer you the opportunity to decline further communications.

Access to Information

You can access your personal information by contacting your Account Manager at Cubic Consulting. We will provide you with access to your personal information unless we are legally authorised to refuse your request. If you wish to change personal information that is out-of-date or inaccurate, please contact your Account Manager. We will take all reasonable steps to correct that information. We will note with your records all requests for information change requests or disputes of information accuracy.

Changes to this Policy

FTS Data & AI may make changes to this policy from time to time.

Contact Us

If you would like further information about the FTS Data & AI privacy policy, please contact us.